June 14, 2017
Eligible Eligible Country

Vietnam Electronic Visa (e-Visa) for Armenian Official Launched

On 01 Jan 2017, On 01 Jan 2017, The Vietnamese government has announced a two-year pilot plan to launch an electronic visa system for foreign tourists visiting the country. Under a government directive released, citizens from 40 countries, including citizens of Armenia.

Armenian passport holders are eligible for e-visa application. Please see “Who is eligible for e-Visa Vietnam” for more details.

Vietnam Electronic Visa (e-Visa) is a single-entry visa, and the maximum duration of stay in Vietnam is 30 days, which cannot be extended and converted to other types of visas.

You can apply online then we will take care the rest for your application. Once your application is approved, a link to download your e-Visa will be e-mailed to you.

e-Visa Vietnam for Armenian passport

(Armenian citizens are eligible for e-Visa Vietnam)

How much e-Visa Vietnam for Armenian citizens

It’s US$ 40 for tourist visa OR US$ 55 for business visa. We only charge for successful application. 100% risk-free. Apply Now with confidence.

In case you want to visit Vietnam for multiple times for a given period or want to stay for more than 30 days, please choose to apply for getting visa on arrival. The option for visa on arrival is available on the form (3 months or 6 months or 12 months with single / multiple entries).

Unlike e-visa, “Visa On Arrival” required you to apply for getting a visa approval letter first then able to fly and pick up your visa on arrival at the international airport of Vietnam – there is a visa issuing office at the airport where you can pick up your visa by showing the visa approval letter. Please note, apart from service fee that you paid for the visa approval letter, you have to pay for stamp fee when collect your visa on arrival (The stamp fee is US$25 for single entry 1 month or 3 month | US$50 for multiple entry 1 month or 3 month | US$95 for multiple entry 6 month | US$135 for multiple entry 12 month).

For more information about visa on arrival, click here.

e-Visa Vietnam Requirements for Armenian passport holders

Before starting the e-visa application process, please ensure you have all of these required elements:

– A valid email address to get notification regarding e-visa status

– A copy of passport valid for at least 6 months (Scanned the page of passport which contain your personal information) for uploading in the form online

– A recent digital photograph for uploading in the form online

– A valid credit card or PayPal account to pay for the e-visa application’s fee

For instruction on how to apply for an e-Visa Vietnam through our website, click here.

YOU MIGHT BE INTERESTED

Please note that not all foreigners are eligible for Vietnam e-Visa. Only the citizens of these following countries are eligible for Vietnam e-Visa: 1/List of 40 countries whose citizens can …

On 01 Jan 2017, The Vietnamese government has announced a two-year pilot plan to launch an electronic visa system for foreign tourists visiting the country. Under a government directive released, citizens from …

Under a government directive released on Jan 2017, you can apply online for an e-visa of Vietnam if you hold passport of one of of the following countries (40 countries) : …

ELIGIBILITY   Please note that NOT all visitors can apply for an evisa to Vietnam. At present, the Immigration of Vietnam grant evisa for citizens of 40 countries as in the …