E-visa has a very easy and convenient application process. However, the working time to get it would be at least 2 days or even up to 5 days. In rush cases, you can ask for using the express service to get E-visa within only 2 working hours.

Which Types Of Visa Should American Passport Holders Apply To Stay In Vietnam For 2 Weeks With Business Purpose?  There are two types of Vietnam visa that American passport holders can easily apply and use it to enter Vietnam with business purpose – Visa On Arrival And E-visa. Each one has its own functions and […]

Vietnam E-visa allows 80 countries and 2 territories in the world to be able to apply for it to enter Vietnam, included America. Because of its easy and express application process, it is getting a common kind of visa for many visitors who want to stay in Vietnam for not more than 30 days with […]

I’m An Indian Citizen And Going To Stay In Vietnam For 2 Weeks With Tourism Purpose. Which Type Of Visa Should I Apply And The Fee Of It?  Traveling to Vietnam in 2 weeks is one of the most common purposes that many visitors spent their time to enter Vietnam. Visa On Arrival and E-visa […]

Vietnamese government allows 80 countries and 2 territories in the world to be able to apply for E-visa to enter Vietnam with tourism or business purpose – India is also in this list. Let’s see the below price table of E-visa which is applicable for Indian citizens:    The length of stay Number of entry […]

For Canadian citizens, “online visa” is the most suitable option to enter and stay in Vietnam with tourism purpose. There are 2 types of visa: Visa On Arrival and E-visa. Each one has its own functions which are probably suitable with your purpose, let’s see the below table to see the difference:  

In order to visit Vietnam with tourism or business purpose, the application process of E-visa has become much more convenient and easier for Canadian citizens. This kind of visa has been chosen by many visitors because of its express service and cheap price.

Canada is one of 80 countries which are allowed to be able to apply for E-visa. With E-visa, Canadian citizens will be accepted to enter Vietnam to stay for not more than 30 days with single entry. There is only one kind of E-visa, so there will be only one way to apply for it […]

Vietnam is one of the developed tourism countries which are quite close to Australia, so it is getting more popular to be a great destination for Australian citizens because of its convenient location. Therefore, the way to come to Vietnam is not only easy about taking a direct flight, but also so convenient to apply […]

E-visa is getting much more popular for those who want to stay in Vietnam for not more than 30 days with tourism or business purpose. It is chosen to apply for Vietnam visa by many Australian citizens. In addition to its convenient and fast process, the fee of it is also one of the most […]

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... »